titles:
(titles and victories were obtained at major exhibitions)

BEST IN SHOW PUPPY
BEST IN SHOW PUPPY-4
BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR -3
BEST IN SHOW -2
BEST IN GROUP
BEST OF THE BEST OF BREED
CRUFT'S Qualifications

BEST OF BREED - 5
JUNIOR CHAMPION OF BREED
JUNIOR CHAMPION OF UKRAINE
GRAND JUNIOR CHAMPION OF UKRAINE
CHAMPION OF UKRAINE
CHAMPION OF BELARUS

 

 

 


I think for all of us, who are deeply interested in the breed, there is always a dog that you have only one reaction is - "WOW!!!", For us it was, is and will be MISTY MAY OF SIBERIAN LADY, the mother of our Born. Misty, a female and magnificent breed type that goes into the show ring, and would not go unnoticed. Multiple winner BIS / BISS exhibitions, European Winner 2007, multi champion, she was Siberians USA's People's Choice Award Winner for INTERNATIONAL SIBERIAN HUSKY OF THE 2007 YEAR !!! About Misty, one can only say that she was one of the most beautiful and titled females in Europe.
Thanks to her, in our kennel we have second Siberian Husky male - Born (BORN TO WIN OF SIBERIAN LADY) energetic, smart and with a great mentality. Born is an excellent representative of the breed, in our favorite style, with a very beautiful appearance, elegant head with almond-shaped eyes and excellent anatomy showing excellent and stable results in his show career. He fully justifies his name Born to Win.

tiboni siberians
   
born to win of siberian lady
   

 

Date
Place
Judge
Titles

03.03.2012
CAC Donetsk (Ukr)
Schill Roberto (RO)
ex-1, best male baby, BOB baby
04.03.2012
CACIB Donetsk (Ukr)
Nikolayi Paliyi (Ukr)
ex-1, best male baby, BOB baby
04.03.2012
Speciality Show (Ukr)
Ulya Ovsyanikova (Rus)
ex-1, best male baby, BOB baby
21.04.2012
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Alan Benet (Can)
ex-1, best male puppy, BOS puppy
22.04.2012
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Elzbieta Augustnyak (Pol)
ex-1, best male puppy, BOB puppy
29.04.2012
CAC Mariupol (Ukr)
Tatyana Shiayan (Ukr)
ex-1, best male puppy, BOB puppy,
30.04.2012
CACIB Mariupol (Ukr)
Anton Hlebarov (BG)
ex-1, best male puppy, BOB puppy,

07.07.2012
CACIB Poltava (Ukr)
Fernando Rodrigues (Portugal)
ex-1, JCAC, JBOB
08.07.2012
CACIB Poltava (Ukr)
Javier Sanchez Fernandez (Sp)
ex-1, JCAC, JBOB
11.08.2012
CAC Donetsk (Ukr)
Avi Marshak (Israel)
ex-1, JCAC, JBOB, New Junior CH Ukraine
12.08.2012
CACIB Donetsk (Ukr)
Adolfo Martinez (Spain)
ex-1, JCAC, JBOB, BOB, BIG-2
01.09.2012
CACIB Dnepropetrovsk (Ukr)
Vija Klucniece (Latvia)
ex-1, JCAC, JBOB, BOB, JBIG-1, JBIS-3, BIG-3
02.09.2012
CACIB Dnepropetrovsk (Ukr)
Natasha Davidivic (Srb)
ex-1, JCAC, Grand Junior CH Ukraine
08.12.2012
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Chan Weng Woh
ex-1, JCAC, best junior male
08.12.2012
Speciality Show (Ukr)
Julija O. Aidietiene (Latvia)
ex-1, JCAC, best junior male
09.12.2012
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Olga Goncharuk (Ukr)
ex-1, JCAC, best junior male
20.04.2013
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Leos Jancik (Czech Rep.)
ex-1, CAC
21.04.2013
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Gerard Jipping (Holland)
ex-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, New Ukraine Champion
16.05.2013
WORD DOG SHOW (Hungary)
Kari Jarvinien ( Finland) 
ex-2, R. CAC
17.05.2013
Speciality Show (Hungary)
Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
ex-3
 
14.12.2013
Speciality Show (Ukr)
Jorgen Hindse ( Denmark )
ex-1, CW, CAC
14.12.2013
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Viktor Shiyan (Ukr)
ex-1, CAC, r.CACIB
15.12.2013
CACIB Kiev (Ukr)
Natasa Davidovic( Serbia)
ex-1, CAC, 2x CH Ukraine
31.05.2014
CACIB Minsk (Belarus)
Dorothea Hanlon-Carroll (Ireland)
ex-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3, Cruft's Qualifications, CH Belarus
01.06.2014
CACIB Minsk (Belarus)
Tatyana Sinicina (Belarus)
ex-2, r.CAC
08.06.2014
CAC Poltava (Ukr)
Yuliya Pashko (Ukr)
ex-1, CAC, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-2, BBB